Wolcott Elementary School Logo

Wolcott Directory

Karen Abels

Kindergarten Teacher

Maile Aleksa

Speech/Language Pathologist

Teagan Bard

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Berman

Reading Tutor

Andrea Blum

Teaching Assistant

Lynn Booth

ABA Paraprofessional

Steven Brouse

Grade 4 Teacher

Melissa Caballero

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Duffy, Morley, Norfeldt, and Wolcott

Janice Caines-Young

Custodian

Ashley Callan

Townwide Curriculum Specialist, K-5 Literacy/Social Studies

Carrie Case

Reading Tutor

Sarah Chassé

Vocal Music Teacher

Leah Clayton

Grade 3 Teacher

Daisy Cruz

Special Education Paraprofessional Sub

Sharon Davis

Special Education Teacher

Alicia Deperry

Building Teaching Assistant

Desiree Diaz

Teaching Assistant

Matthew Dicks

Grade 5 Teacher

Kimberly Doyle

Social Worker

Scott P. Dunn

Principal

Heidi Eddy

Office Paraprofessional

Linda Epstein

ABA Paraprofessional

Eric Feeney

Grade 2 Teacher

Amy Fisher

Grade 3 Teacher

Jerry Gardner

Custodian

Beth Glasier

Physical Education Teacher

Amanda Goeller

Family Outreach Coordinator

Christine Griffin

ABA Paraprofessional

Casey Gruber

Reading Tutor

Megin Haeflich

ESOL Teacher

David Haller

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Hambrecht

ESOL Tutor

Joni Harris

Math Tutor

Julia Hernandez

Teaching Assistant

Philip Hunt

Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA)

Jennifer Kabakoff

Math Tutor

Sally Kelley

Occupational Therapist

Katie Kennan

Visual Arts Teacher

Molly Kristofak

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Kropp

Grade 1 Teacher

Cody Kurpaska

Custodian

Jennifer Lambert

Occupational Therapist

Roserene Laudano

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Leander

Reading Intervention Teacher

Daniel Luongo

Instrumental Music Teacher

Sarah Lynch

Library Media Specialist

Catherine Magnusson

Teaching Assistant

Monica Malaver

Spanish Teacher

MaryBeth Manzi

Speech/Language Pathologist

Julie Masters

Grade 1 Teacher

Cathleen McKenna

Grade 1 Teacher

Sarah Mehigen

Special Education Teacher

Tara Micale

Vocal Music Teacher

Sara Milch

Library Paraprofessional

Elsa Minaya

Cafeteria Staff

Nicola Nardi

Custodian

Erica Newfang

School Psychologist

Karin O'Meara

Instructional Paraprofessional

Kerri-Lynn O'Neill

Grade 3 Teacher

Jennifer Otano-Vera

Kindergarten Teacher

Irene Otte

Cafeteria Staff

Kathy Pagan

Reading Specialist

Michelle Patchen

ABA Paraprofessional

Kaia Pazdersky

Building Teaching Assistant

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Joshua Ranaudo

Grade 4 Teacher

Cindy Raynis

Grade 5 Teacher

Tracey Roberts, RN/BSN

Nurse

Luis Saez

Information Technology Specialist for Bristow, Webster Hill, and Wolcott

Linda Sartinsky

Hearing Impaired Teacher

Barbara Scully

Lead Secretary

Michelle Sebastianelli

Grade 4 Teacher

Silvia Silva

Custodian

Sharon Snow

Curriculum Specialist

Nancy Souza

Teaching Assistant

Jodi Suscewicz

Grade 2 Teacher

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Barbara Teed

Registered Behavior Technician

Jason Teles

Head Custodian

Linda Todd

Teaching Assistant

Amy Watson

Physical Education Teacher

Emily Wlazlowski

Kindergarten Teacher

Beth Wolff

Physical Therapist

Jennifer Wolff-Hopkinson

Art Teacher